Student Achievements

Mr. Shriniwas Katkar

1st Rank Gold Medal

Miss. Aishwarya Ashtekar

1st amongst Girls, Gold Medal

Mr. Shailesh Kadolkar

4th Rank

Miss. Komal Thorat

5th Rank

Miss. Shruti Shete

6th Rank

Co – curricular Achievements

Mr. Chetan Mehta from T.Y B. Arch and his team has secured third place in inter zonal mens lawn tennis competition held by Shivaji University in September 2016.

National Level Achievements

Siddharth Waze and Saqib Mulla from SY B. Arch achieved first prize in National Level competition ‘Pune Biennale 2017 – Reimagining streets as Public space’

Mr. Shrinivas Katakar

stood first in Shivaji University B.Arch examination 2016. So he was awarded by Architect Shri Vijaysigh Shinde Prize on the Occasion 53rd Shivaji University

State Level Achievements

Chinmay Pol from TY B.Arch. received second prize in Maharashtra Kaleidoscope Photography Contest 2017 for his photograph

Award

#Name of the studentAwardYear
1Jidesh Kambil
Vaibhav Sadale
Jaykumar Najdhar
Bhartiya Jyotish Vidyapith
National Competition Gold Meadal with Rs. 25000/- Cash award
2001
2Jaykumar Najdhar
Amit Matale
Tejas Pingle
Award in use of nan ferrous material in interior national competition Hyderabad2002
3Swati & Pallavi
Rupali & Yogita
Naresh Mistri
A natomy maximum cover muscle tuscle mask makingZonal Nasa
2001-2002
4Swati & Pallavi
Sandeep, Nitin Patil
Vision – 1st Prize
Design – 3rd Prize
Zonal Nasa
2001-2002
Trophy
5Tejas PingleArchi Design2005
6Tejas Pingle
(Zonal First)
(National Second Prize)
Birla White Yuva Ratna
Birla White Yuva Ratna
Techno Fest
2006
7Arpit Modi & Tejas Pingle (First)Archi Design2006
8Vishal Bafana (First)Techno Fest2006
9Priyanka More
Neha Jamdar
Rajkumar Nejdar
Consolation Prize
Birla White Yuva Ratna2006
10Aditya PungavkarSteel Development Authority of India Runerup2007
11Indrgeet MoreStudent Design Competition2007
12Ketaki GaikwadStudent Design Competition2007
13Anirudh SavantStudent Design Competition2007
14Pradeep GhadegavkarStudent Design Competition Bangalore2008
15Sujay MethkarStudent Design Competition Bangalore2008
16Raj Nejdar
Prakash Patil
Pradeep Ghadegavkar
Mahesh Kate
Nikhil Dhombre
Tata Nasa Sustainble Steel Design Trophy at Annual NASA Convention 20092009
17Pritam Madavkar
Abbasaheb Rahut
Mahesh singh
Vatika NASA Industrial Design Trophy2009
18Sanil Shete
Ranjeet Kamble
Host College Cultural Trophy at apex 2009 Zonal NASA Convention2009
19Sanil Shete
Mahendra Waghmare
Chetan Kamble
Naim Waikar
Santosh Parit
Citation in Redesign Trophy at Apex2009
20Yuvraj Patil
Chandan Patil
Priyanka Chougule
Privin Suryavanshi
D mass on the spot
Tom & Jerry
Knothghty ( on the Spot)
Jodi No. 1
Bachana Ye Hasina at Apex Zonal NASA Convention
2009
21Pradeep GhadegavkarTransparency at J.J. School of Architecture2009
22Pradeep Ghadegavkar
Prakash Patil
Mahesh Sankpal
National Student Design Compitation Bhopal Composite regional center for Person with Disability2010
23Gouri M. Yadhav
Awasti Nair
Priyanka Kanse
TRANSPARENCE 2011 organized by SAINT GOBAIN Design Competition2011
24Gouri M. YadhavDesign competition of Logo for Shivaji University golden Jubilee2011
25Gouri M. YadhavGate Designing of Shivaji University Design Competition2011