X
Announcements
Reporting to Allotted institute 12th July 2019 to 15th July 2019
Reporting to admission center 11th July 2019 to 14th July 2019

Student Achievement

University Topper

CLASS YEARNAME OF STUDENTUNIVERSITY
RANK
B.E.2017BHAGVATI A. RATNAPARAKHEI
B.E.2017MARLESH S.LANDAGEIII
B.E.2017ASMITA A. DESHINGEVI
B.E.2017RUTUJA M. KERLEKARVI
B.E.2017VANITA A. GAIKWADVIII
B.E.2016JYOTI SANJAY PATIL (GOLD MEDAL)I
B.E.2016MEGHANA MANOHAR VAREKARIII
B.E.2014NIKETA NAGNATH ANANDWADEI
B.E.2013PRIYADARSHANI PANDAII
B.E.2013SNEHAL NARENDRA PATILIII
B.E.2013RUCHIRA TANAJIRAO KILLEDARVIII
B.E.2013SHRURTI SARJERAO KOLEKARIX
B.E.2011SUBHODH RAJENDRA SARDESAIIII
B.E.2011SANJYOTI DINKARRAO PATILXIII
 

Co curricular and Extracurricular Achievements

YearSubtypeLevel
(Univ. /
State /
National
/
Internati
onal)
Name of the
Student
Remark
(Participa
nt /
Winning /
Organizin
g)
PlaceName of
Event
2016-17
MindstromeNationalPriyanka sawantParticipatingKIT,KolhapurTechnomania 2017
2016-17
MindstromeNationalMrunalini ShindeParticipatingKIT,KolhapurTechnomania 2017
2016-17
MindstromeNationalVaishanavi UlapeParticipating
KIT,Kolhap
ur
Technomania 2017
2016-17
ExtemporeNationalShweta Vikas
Suryavanshi
Participating
MIT, PuneIndian Student
Parliament
2016-17
ExtemporeNationalAkshay Sadashiv
Kumbhar
Participating
MIT, PuneIndian
Student
Parliament
2015-16
Paper PresentationInternational
Simimol Surendran
winnerRIT, SangliInternational
Conference
2014-15
CircuitoChamp
StateChingale Madhuja
First PrizeGIT,KasarwadiGenetech 2K14
2014-15
CircuitoChampStateDatta AlokkumarFirst PrizeGIT,Kasarwadi
Genetech2K14
2014-15CircuitoChamp
StateMadhuja ChingaleFirst PrizeGIT,Kasarwadi
Genetech2K14
2014-15
Quiz
Competition
CollegeKulkarni Soham G.First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ARPAN
2015
2014-15Paper
Presentation
StateKulkarni Soham G.First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Tehc-Kruti
2K15
2014-15Micro TechNationalDatta AlokkumarRunner UpDKTE,
Ichalkaranji
TechSymposium
2K15
2014-15Paper
Presentation
International
Gaurav M
Dabade
WinnerBVUCOE,
Pune
ETECE-
2015
2014-15CricketCollegeNitesh SarohaWinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ARPAN
2015
2014-15CricketCollegeHadpad Rohit D.WinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ARPAN
2K15
2013-14Electrocham
p
StateDatta AlokkumarWinnerWCOE,
Sangli
Electrovert
2K13
2013-14Cricket
(Girl)
CollegePatil Komal AWinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Impulse
2K14
2012-13
Campessa
(Virtual
Campus)
UniversityKadam
Ratnaprabha D.
First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Annual
Social /
Academic
Year
2012-13
Dexter's LabUniversityPawar Snehal S.First PrizeKITCOE,
Kolhapur
Altius 2K13
2012-13
Dexter's LabUniversityPingale AparnaFirst PrizeKITCOE,
Kolhapur
Altius 2K13
2012-13
Paper PresentationNationalMishra
Dhirendra Kumar
OrganizedDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Impulse
2K13
2012-13
Campessa (Virtual
Campus)
University
Anandwade
Nikhil N.
Second
Prize
DYPCET,
Kolhapur
Annual
Social /
Academic
Year
2012-13
Project CompetitionNationalJoshi AjinkyaSecond
Prize
BVCOE,
Kolhapur
TechnoCarnival

2K13
2012-13
Project CompetitionNationalNazare PrasadSecond
Prize
BVCOE,
Kolhapur
TechnoCarnival

2K13
2012-13
Project CompetitionNationalBadadare OnkarSecond
Prize
BVCOE,
Kolhapur
TechnoCarnival

2K14
2012-13
Project CompetitionInternationalSwapnil M.
Hirkude
WinnerPune
Internationa
l
Conference
(ICEEDC)
2012-13
Robo TrystNationalBichewar NehalFirst PrizeRobosapien
s
Technoloog
ies Pvt Ltd.
RoboTryst
2013
2012-13
Robo TrystNationalDivya KumariFirst PrizeRobosapien
s
Technoloog
ies Pvt Ltd.
RoboTryst
2013
2011-12Micro
Master
NationalAnandwade
Nikhil N.
First PrizeKBPCOEP,
Satara
Quest 2K12
2011-12
Pro-ConNationalAnandwade
Nikhil N.
First PrizeGCOE,
Karad
Nexus 12
2011-12
Beat D BitNationalAnandwade
Nikhil N.
First PrizeKITCOE,
Kolhapur
Electrofest
2012
2011-12
Embed
Me…μP &
μC Coding
StateAnandwade
Nikhil N.
First PrizeRIT,
Sakharale
Etron 2K12
2011-12
μtantNationalAnandwade
Nikhil N.
First PrizeADCOE,
Ashta
Ignite 2K12
2011-12
μ CodeNationalAnandwade
Nikhil N.
First PrizeGCOE,
Karad
Electrika
2011-12
μ ControllerNationalAnandwade
Nikhil N.
First PrizeBVCOE,
Kolhapur
Technospar
k 2K12
2011-12
Quiz
Competition
University
Kulkarni Soham
G.
First PrizeD. Y. Patil
Univ.,
Kolhapur
Nuclear
Energy &
healthcare
2011-12
μtantNationalRuikar Vinay V.First PrizeADCOE,
Ashta
Ignite 2K12
2011-12
PatentoManiaUniversity
Mane Shweta
Avinash
First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
MicronavigatorUniversity
Mane Shweta
Avinash
First PrizeSIT, YadravInnovation
2K12
2011-12
PatentoManiaUniversity
Patil Dheeraj
Krushnath
First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
MicronavigatorUniversity
Patil Dheeraj
Krushnath
First PrizeSIT, YadravInnovation
2K12
2011-12
μ ProNationalKetkar SwanandFirst PrizeBVCOE,
Kolhapur
Technospar
k 2K12
2011-12
Zombie Code
StateKetkar SwanandFirst PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
MasterbrainsNationalNagdev PoonamRunner UpDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Electrofest
2012
2011-12
CircuitrixStateGulvani KetakiRunner UpDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
Project CompetitionNationalPatil Dheeraj
Krushnath
Second
Prize
JJMCOE,
Jaysingpur
Ashwamedh
2K12
2011-12Project CompetitionNationalMane Shweta
Avinash
Second
Prize
JJMCOE,
Jaysingpur
Ashwamedh
2K13
2011-12Poster PresentationUniversityNagdev PoonamSecond
Prize
DYPCET,
Kolhapur
Engineer's
Day
2011-12Poster PresentationNationalSwapnil M.
Hirkude
WinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
NCETETA
2012
2011-12Poster PresentationInternational
Swapnil M.
Hirkude
WinnerIndian
Science
Congress
Association
International
Conference(IJcICT)
2011-12Poster PresentationNationalManisha D. MaliSecond
Prize
DYPCET,
Kolhapur
NCETETA
2012
Students Achivements