Student Achievement

University Topper

CLASS YEARNAME OF STUDENTUNIVERSITY
RANK
B.E.2017BHAGVATI A. RATNAPARAKHEI
B.E.2017MARLESH S.LANDAGEIII
B.E.2017ASMITA A. DESHINGEVI
B.E.2017RUTUJA M. KERLEKARVI
B.E.2017VANITA A. GAIKWADVIII
B.E.2016JYOTI SANJAY PATIL (GOLD MEDAL) I
B.E.2016MEGHANA MANOHAR VAREKARIII
B.E.2014NIKETA NAGNATH ANANDWADE I
B.E.2013PRIYADARSHANI PANDAII
B.E.2013SNEHAL NARENDRA PATIL III
B.E.2013RUCHIRA TANAJIRAO KILLEDAR VIII
B.E.2013SHRURTI SARJERAO KOLEKAR IX
B.E.2011SUBHODH RAJENDRA SARDESAI III
B.E.2011SANJYOTI DINKARRAO PATIL XIII
 

Co curricular and Extracurricular Achievements

YearSubtype Level
(Univ. /
State /
National
/
Internati
onal)
Name of the
Student
Remark
(Participa
nt /
Winning /
Organizin
g)
PlaceName of
Event
2016-17
Mindstrome National Priyanka sawant ParticipatingKIT,KolhapurTechnomania 2017
2016-17
MindstromeNationalMrunalini ShindeParticipatingKIT,KolhapurTechnomania 2017
2016-17
Mindstrome NationalVaishanavi UlapeParticipating
KIT,Kolhap
ur
Technomania 2017
2016-17
Extempore National Shweta Vikas
Suryavanshi
Participating
MIT, PuneIndian Student
Parliament
2016-17
Extempore National Akshay Sadashiv
Kumbhar
Participating
MIT, PuneIndian
Student
Parliament
2015-16
Paper PresentationInternational
Simimol Surendran
winnerRIT, Sangli International
Conference
2014-15
CircuitoChamp
State Chingale Madhuja
First Prize GIT,KasarwadiGenetech 2K14
2014-15
CircuitoChampState Datta AlokkumarFirst PrizeGIT,Kasarwadi
Genetech2K14
2014-15CircuitoChamp
State Madhuja ChingaleFirst Prize GIT,Kasarwadi
Genetech2K14
2014-15
Quiz
Competition
College Kulkarni Soham G.First Prize DYPCET,
Kolhapur
ARPAN
2015
2014-15Paper
Presentation
StateKulkarni Soham G.First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Tehc-Kruti
2K15
2014-15Micro Tech National Datta AlokkumarRunner UpDKTE,
Ichalkaranji
TechSymposium
2K15
2014-15Paper
Presentation
International
Gaurav M
Dabade
WinnerBVUCOE,
Pune
ETECE-
2015
2014-15Cricket College Nitesh SarohaWinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ARPAN
2015
2014-15CricketCollegeHadpad Rohit D.WinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ARPAN
2K15
2013-14Electrocham
p
StateDatta AlokkumarWinnerWCOE,
Sangli
Electrovert
2K13
2013-14Cricket
(Girl)
CollegePatil Komal AWinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Impulse
2K14
2012-13
Campessa
(Virtual
Campus)
UniversityKadam
Ratnaprabha D.
First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Annual
Social /
Academic
Year
2012-13
Dexter's Lab UniversityPawar Snehal S.First PrizeKITCOE,
Kolhapur
Altius 2K13
2012-13
Dexter's Lab UniversityPingale AparnaFirst PrizeKITCOE,
Kolhapur
Altius 2K13
2012-13
Paper PresentationNational Mishra
Dhirendra Kumar
Organized DYPCET,
Kolhapur
Impulse
2K13
2012-13
Campessa (Virtual
Campus)
University
Anandwade
Nikhil N.
Second
Prize
DYPCET,
Kolhapur
Annual
Social /
Academic
Year
2012-13
Project CompetitionNational Joshi Ajinkya Second
Prize
BVCOE,
Kolhapur
TechnoCarnival

2K13
2012-13
Project CompetitionNational Nazare Prasad Second
Prize
BVCOE,
Kolhapur
TechnoCarnival

2K13
2012-13
Project CompetitionNational Badadare OnkarSecond
Prize
BVCOE,
Kolhapur
TechnoCarnival

2K14
2012-13
Project CompetitionInternationalSwapnil M.
Hirkude
WinnerPune
Internationa
l
Conference
(ICEEDC)
2012-13
Robo Tryst NationalBichewar Nehal First Prize Robosapien
s
Technoloog
ies Pvt Ltd.
RoboTryst
2013
2012-13
Robo Tryst NationalDivya Kumari First Prize Robosapien
s
Technoloog
ies Pvt Ltd.
RoboTryst
2013
2011-12Micro
Master
National Anandwade
Nikhil N.
First Prize KBPCOEP,
Satara
Quest 2K12
2011-12
Pro-Con National Anandwade
Nikhil N.
First Prize GCOE,
Karad
Nexus 12
2011-12
Beat D BitNational Anandwade
Nikhil N.
First Prize KITCOE,
Kolhapur
Electrofest
2012
2011-12
Embed
Me…μP &
μC Coding
State Anandwade
Nikhil N.
First Prize RIT,
Sakharale
Etron 2K12
2011-12
μtant National Anandwade
Nikhil N.
First Prize ADCOE,
Ashta
Ignite 2K12
2011-12
μ Code National Anandwade
Nikhil N.
First Prize GCOE,
Karad
Electrika
2011-12
μ ControllerNational Anandwade
Nikhil N.
First Prize BVCOE,
Kolhapur
Technospar
k 2K12
2011-12
Quiz
Competition
University
Kulkarni Soham
G.
First Prize D. Y. Patil
Univ.,
Kolhapur
Nuclear
Energy &
healthcare
2011-12
μtant National Ruikar Vinay V.First Prize ADCOE,
Ashta
Ignite 2K12
2011-12
PatentoManiaUniversity
Mane Shweta
Avinash
First Prize DYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
MicronavigatorUniversity
Mane Shweta
Avinash
First Prize SIT, YadravInnovation
2K12
2011-12
PatentoManiaUniversity
Patil Dheeraj
Krushnath
First Prize DYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
MicronavigatorUniversity
Patil Dheeraj
Krushnath
First Prize SIT, YadravInnovation
2K12
2011-12
μ Pro NationalKetkar Swanand First PrizeBVCOE,
Kolhapur
Technospar
k 2K12
2011-12
Zombie Code
State Ketkar Swanand First PrizeDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
MasterbrainsNationalNagdev PoonamRunner UpDYPCET,
Kolhapur
Electrofest
2012
2011-12
Circuitrix State Gulvani Ketaki Runner UpDYPCET,
Kolhapur
ETXplode
2K12
2011-12
Project CompetitionNationalPatil Dheeraj
Krushnath
Second
Prize
JJMCOE,
Jaysingpur
Ashwamedh
2K12
2011-12Project CompetitionNational Mane Shweta
Avinash
Second
Prize
JJMCOE,
Jaysingpur
Ashwamedh
2K13
2011-12Poster PresentationUniversityNagdev PoonamSecond
Prize
DYPCET,
Kolhapur
Engineer's
Day
2011-12Poster PresentationNational Swapnil M.
Hirkude
WinnerDYPCET,
Kolhapur
NCETETA
2012
2011-12Poster PresentationInternational
Swapnil M.
Hirkude
WinnerIndian
Science
Congress
Association
International
Conference(IJcICT)
2011-12Poster PresentationNational Manisha D. Mali Second
Prize
DYPCET,
Kolhapur
NCETETA
2012
Students Achivements