Student Achievement

University Topper

CLASSYEARNAME OF STUDENTUNIVERSITY RANK
B.E.2019JADHAV MAHESH VISHNUX
B.E.2018KAMBLE (KHATAKI) NILAM KRUSHNATV
B.E.2017BHAGVATI A. RATNAPARAKHEI
B.E.2017MARLESH S.LANDAGEIII
B.E.2017ASMITA A. DESHINGEVI
B.E.2017RUTUJA M. KERLEKARVI
B.E.2017VANITA A. GAIKWADVIII
B.E.2016JYOTI SANJAY PATIL (GOLD MEDAL)I
B.E.2016MEGHANA MANOHAR VAREKARIII
B.E.2014NIKETA NAGNATH ANANDWADEI
B.E.2013PRIYADARSHANI PANDAII
B.E.2013SNEHAL NARENDRA PATILIII
B.E.2013RUCHIRA TANAJIRAO KILLEDARVIII
B.E.2013SHRURTI SARJERAO KOLEKARIX
B.E.2011SUBHODH RAJENDRA SARDESAIIII
B.E.2011SANJYOTI DINKARRAO PATILXIII
 

Co curricular and Extracurricular Achievements

Student’s Participation in Technical Events (19-20)

Sr. NoName of StudentsName of EventOrganized byPrize Won if anyDate
1Mahesh JadhavUniversity examShivaji University10thUniversity rankExam in May 2019
2RushikeshJadhavGoogle certification in “Digital Marketing”GoogleSuccessful completion22/9/2019
3SnehalVharamble  “Technical Quiz Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopWinner16/9/2019
4RajlaxmiPatil“Technical Quiz Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopWinner16/9/2019
5KomalBurungale “Essay Writing Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopWinner16/9/2019
6NilamPatil“Essay Writing Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopRunner Up16/9/2019
7RushikeshChikode “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopWinner16/9/2019
8PrakalpMagdum “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopWinner16/9/2019
9SakshiPawar “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopWinner16/9/2019
10GauravJagtap “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopWinner16/9/2019
11PoojaPatil “Technical Quiz Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopRunner Up16/9/2019
12Shruti Mane“Technical Quiz Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopRunner Up16/9/2019
13ShreyaPatil  “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopRunner Up16/9/2019
14FirdousSayyad  “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopRunner Up16/9/2019
15AkashTrivedi  “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopRunner Up16/9/2019
16AdeshNewaskar “Debate Competition” held on Engineer’s dayDYPCET, KopRunner Up16/9/2019
 Student’s Participation in Technical Events (18-19)
Sr. NoName of StudentsName of EventOrganized byPrize Won if anyDate
1Yash KavathekarRobotics & Internet of Things WorkshopTechnophila Solutions, IIT, BombayParticipation1&2 Sept. 2018
2Yash KavathekarINFOVISION 2K18ABVP & SG University, AtigrayFinalist13-24 Jan 2018
3Yash KavathekarTECHNOTWEET-18Walchand College of Engg.,Sangli.Participation10-11 Mar 2018
4Yash KavathekarBattle of BrainsDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation5 Sept.2018
5Yash KavathekarPROD TECH 2K18KIT College of Engineering, Kolhapur.Participation21-Jan-18
6YashKavathekarTECHNOTSAV 2K18DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation2-4-Mar 2018
7YashKavathekarHobby Kit Workshop Bamboo AmplifierDept. of E&TC, DYPCET, Kop.Participation5-Aug-18
8IrfanMullaChess CompetitionArpan 2018, DYPCET, Kop.Runner up18-Feb-18
9AtulTernikarTalent HuntDYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank5 Sept.2018
10Hrishikesh E. PatilStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.co-ordinator. 
11Hrishikesh E. PatilComputer Strike,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
12Hrishikesh E. PatilInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompetitionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator1 Oct. 2018
13Irfan MullaStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.co-ordinator. 
14Irfan MullaComputer Strike,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
15SurajLandageRobotics & Internet of Things WorkshopTechnophila Solutions, IIT, BombayParticipation1&2 Sept. 2018
16Suraj Sanjay PatilStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator 
17Suraj Sanjay PatilTechnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
18Suraj Sanjay PatilMiniproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
19Suraj Sanjay PatilMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
20Samruddhi KulkarniIndustrial Training ProgramMayuresh Industries, KolhpurTrainee1 Feb – 31 Mar 2018
21Samruddhi KulkarniIndustrial TrainingTelematic Engineers (P) ltd. Kolhapur.Trainee 
22Samruddhi KulkarniGreeming WorkshopLokmat KolhapurParticipation 
23Samruddhi KulkarniInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompititionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator1 Oct. 2018
24Swapnil T. ManeAvishkar 2018-19, SU KolhapurShivaji University KolhapurParticipation27-Dec-18
25Swapnil T. ManeInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompititionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation1 Oct. 2018
26Swapnil T. ManeProject Compilation ,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
27Swapnil T. ManeCounter Strike 1.6 ,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
28Jadhav Rushikesh AnilIndustril Automation (Prolific )DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation22-25 Dec  2018
29Jadhav Rushikesh AnilGreeming WorkshopLokmat KolhapurParticipation 
30Jadhav Rushikesh AnilWorkshop on Social Media MarketingLearing 1 AcademiParticipation8 Sept. 18
31Jadhav Rushikesh AnilMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
32Jadhav Rushikesh AnilTECHNOTSAV 2K18DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation2-4-Mar 2018
33Jadhav Rushikesh AnilStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator 
34Jadhav Rushikesh AnilMiniproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
35Neha P JadhavIndustril Automation (Prolific )DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation22-25 Dec  2018
36Neha P JadhavABHEDYA self defence workshopCOEPParticipation 
37Neha P JadhavTechnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
38Rucha ManeABHEDYA self defence workshopCOEPParticipation 
39Rucha ManeQuiz Master Technoenhance 2k19Gov. Poly. KolhapurParticipation7-8 Mar 2019
40Sayali J PatilABHEDYA self defence workshopCOEPParticipation 
41Nishikant BilaskarCircuit Mania Technoenhance 2k19Gov. Poly. KolhapurParticipation7-8 Mar 2019
42Nishikant BilaskarOpen book programming,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
43NishikantBilaskarTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
44Nishikant BilaskarTalent Hunt (G F X)DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation5 Sept.2018
45Nishikant BilaskarHobby Kit Workshop Bamboo AmplifierDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation5-Aug-18
46Nishikant BilaskarNational level students symposiumSGU AtigrayParticipation27-Feb-19
47Komal WarakeQuiz Master Technoenhance 2k19Gov. Poly. KolhapurParticipation7-8 Mar 2019
48Aishwari ChavanQuiz Master Technoenhance 2k19Gov. Poly. KolhapurParticipation7-8 Mar 2019
49Aishwari ChavanTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
50Aishwari ChavanInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompetitionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation1 Oct. 2018
51Rajlaxmi R PatilInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompetitionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation1 Oct. 2018
52Rajlaxmi R PatilTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
53Rajlaxmi R PatilABHEDYA self defence workshopCOEPParticipation 
54Rutuja M PatilABHEDYA self defence workshopCOEPParticipation 
55Rutuja M PatilTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
56Rutuja M PatilInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompititionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation1 Oct. 2018
57Suraj LandageTecnoquiz, TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd  Rank14-15 Mar 2019
58Suraj LandageTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
59Suraj LandageArpan 2019 DramaDYPCET, Kolhapur.ParticipationFeb-19
60Suraj LandageFlag day study tourNDA, PuneParticipation15-Dec-18
61Suraj LandagePolicemitra in ganesh festivalNSS, Maharashtra PoliceParticipationSep-18
62Suraj LandageRobotics & Internet of Things WorkshopTechnophila Solutions, IIT, BombayParticipation1&2 Sept. 2018
63Suraj LandagePawankhindPadbrhamantiHill Riders Adventure FoundationParticipationJul-18
64Monika A. BangarKnowledge quiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
65Monika A. BangarTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
66Monika A. BangarOpen book programming,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
67Burungale Komal S.Industrial Automation (Prolific )DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation22-25 Dec  2018
68Burungale Komal S.Circuit Debugging, TECHNOTSAV 2K18DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation2-4-Mar 2018
69Burungale Komal S.Project Compitition, TECHNOTSAV 2K18DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation2-4-Mar 2018
70Burungale Komal S.Student placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator 
71Burungale Komal S.Project Compition,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
72Burungale KomalS.Technoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
73Prashant kumarGreeming WorkshopLokmat KolhapurParticipation 
74Prashant kumarCounter Strike 1.6 ,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.coordinator14-15 Mar 2019
75Prashant kumarTalent Hunt (G F X)DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation5 Sept.2018
76Prashant kumarHobby Kit Workshop digital clockDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation11-Feb-18
77Prashant kumarStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator 
78Prashant kumarTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
79Prashant kumarCounter Strike 1.6 ,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
80Priyanka SawantMiniproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.coordinator14-15 Mar 2019
81Mahesh V. JadhavStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator 
82Mahesh V. JadhavMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
83Mahesh V. JadhavProject Competition,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2020
84Walje UttareshwarMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
85Walje UttareshwarCounter Strike 1.6 ,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd rank14-15 Mar 2019
86Walje UttareshwarHobby Kit Workshop Bamboo AmplifierDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation5-Aug-18
87Kumbhar PriyankaMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
88Ashwini TadwaleBadminton double,ARPAN 2019DYPCET, Kolhapur.Runner Up19-Feb
89Ashwini TadwaleMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
90Attar ShahistaMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
91Mohite RohiniMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
92Mandar AmbuskarMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K20DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2020
93Mandar AmbuskarInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompititionDYPCET, Kolhapur.student Co-ordinator1 Oct. 2018
94Mandar AmbuskarStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator 
95Dhananjay ShendreChess CompititionKIT College of Engineering, Kolhapur.winner 
96Dhananjay Shendre9th BharatiyaChhatraSansadMIT-SOGParticipation18-20 Jan 2019
97Dhananjay ShendreAviskar 2018-19 research project CompititionshriVijaysinha Art & Sci. College , PethVadgaonParticipation27-Dec-18
98Dhananjay ShendreInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompititionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation1 Oct. 2018
99Dhananjay ShendreProject Compitition,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
100Dhananjay ShendreCounter Strike 1.6 ,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
101Dhananjay ShendrePolicemitra in ganesh festivalNSS, Maharashtra PoliceParticipationSep-18
102Dhananjay ShendreArpan 2019  Chess compititionDYPCET, Kolhapur.3rd RankFeb-19
103Dhananjay ShendreArpan 2019  DramaDYPCET, Kolhapur.ParticipationFeb-19
104Dhananjay ShendreTrek & Cleaning activity At Rangana FortSrushti Nature Club, DYPCET, KopParticipation8-9 sept 2018
105Mrunalini ShindeMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
106Mrunalini ShindeIndustrial TrainingRenutron Power Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Trainee6-12 june 2018
107Mrunalini ShindeProject Compitition,TECHNOTSAV 2K18DYPCET, Kolhapur.coordinator2-4 Mar 2018
108Vaishnavi UlapeCarrom doubles, Arpan 2019DYPCET, Kolhapur.WinnerFeb-19
109Vaishnavi UlapeMegaproject,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
110Vaishnavi UlapeIndustrial TrainingMANUGRAPH, kop.Trainee5-13 june 2018
111Vrushali DiwaseStudent placementDYPCET, Kolhapur.Student co-ordinator 
112Vrushali DiwaseProject Compitition,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
113Vrushali DiwaseMega Project ,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
114Vrushali DiwaseCarrom doubles, Arpan 2019DYPCET, Kolhapur.WinnerFeb-19
115Snehal VharambaleTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
116Snehal VharambaleABHEDYA self defence workshopCOEPParticipation 
117Snehal VharambaleInter kolhapur Collegiate Quiz CompititionDYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation1 Oct. 2018
118Atul TernikarTalent Hunt (G F X)DYPCET, Kolhapur.2nd Rank5 Sept.2018
119Atul TernikarOpen book programming,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
120Atul TernikarTecnoquiz,TECHNOTSAV 2K19DYPCET, Kolhapur.Participation14-15 Mar 2019
121Atul TernikarROBO Race Technoenhance 2k18Gov. Poly. KolhapurParticipation14-15 Mar 2018
122Atul TernikarCircuit Gyan, PIONEER 2019KIT College of Engineering, Kolhapur.First Rank27-28 Jan 2019
123SAKSHI GhatgeGeneral quiz, VISION 19Walchand College of Engg.,Sangli.Participation 
124Yash KavathekarGeneral quiz, VISION 19Walchand College of Engg.,Sangli.Participation 
125Yash KavathekarArduinoverse, VISION 19Walchand College of Engg.,Sangli.Participation 
126SAKSHI GhatgeArduinoverse, VISION 19Walchand College of Engg.,Sangli.Participation 
  Students Achivements