Toll Free :1800-270-9599        Mobile : 9158915999, 9158615999       Email :admission.dypcet@dypgroup.edu.in


Placement Record

Placement Record of last 4 years.

Placement Record of Last 4 Years
Sr.NoAcademic YearCompanies ParticipatedNumber of Students PlacedHighest Salary in LPAAverage Salary in LPA
Single OfferMultiple OffersTotal Students PlacedTotal Job Offers
12020-21*1952574925630685.13
22019-2011026651290317184.5
32018-1992263101263364124.5
42017-18522121621222873.5
*Data till 07/09/2021

Placement Data

S r. No.Academic YearTotal No. of StudentsNo. of Students EligibleNo. of Companies VisitedNo. of Students PlacedAverage CTC in Lacs (INR)Maximum CTC in Lacs (INR)
12020-21(In Progress)7482311963065.138
22019-206172251103174.518
32018-19516246922634.312
42017-18594287522122.44.5
52016-17664238431512.43.5
62015-16529227131002.83.4
Total366814545061349

Branch wise Placements

Sr.NoBranchNumber of Students Placed    
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
1Computer Science Engineering1731181183945
2Chemical Engineering2415172823
3Electronics & Telecommunication1736333956
4Mechanical Engineering71140519715
5Civil Engineering21844912
Total306317263212151
*In Progress upto till 07/09/2021

*Data for 2020-2021 Updated up to 8th-Sept-2021

Placement Report 2020-21 Placement Report 2019-20 Placement Report 2018-19
DYPCET Placement Record 2020-21 List of Placed Students 2019-20 List of Placed Students 2018-19