Toll Free :1800-270-9599            Mobile : 9158915999, 9158615999       Email :admission.dypcet@dypgroup.edu.in


Placement Record

Placement Record of last 4 years.

Placement Record of Last 4 Years
Sr.NoAcademic YearCompanies ParticipatedNumber of Students PlacedHighest Salary in LPAAverage Salary in LPA
Single OfferMultiple OffersTotal Students PlacedTotal Job Offers
12020-21*211*2964929634585.13
22021-22*69*21952219271106.9
32019-2011026651290317184.5
42018-1992263101263364124.5
52017-18522121621222873.5
*Data till 15/11/2021

Placement Data

S r. No.Academic YearTotal No. of StudentsNo. of Students EligibleNo. of Companies VisitedNo. of Students PlacedAverage CTC in Lacs (INR)Maximum CTC in Lacs (INR)
12020-21(In Progress)7482312113435.138
22021-22(In Progress)652437692716.910
32019-206172251103174.518
42018-19516246922634.312
52017-18594287522122.44.5
62016-17664238431512.43.5
72015-16529227131002.83.4
Total366814545061349
*Data update till 15/11/2021

Branch wise Placements ( Number of Students Placed)

Sr.NoBranch      
*2021-22 *2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
1Computer Science Engineering1571891181183945
2Chemical Engineering92715172823
3Electronics & Telecommunication511736333956
4Mechanical Engineering4886140519715
5Civil Engineering624844912
Total271343317263212151
*In Progress upto till 15/11/2021

*Data for 2020-2021 Updated up to 8th-Sept-2021

Placement Report 2020-21 Placement Report 2019-20 Placement Report 2018-19
DYPCET Placement Record 2020-21 List of Placed Students 2019-20 List of Placed Students 2018-19