Student Achievements

DYPCET Chemical Students Achievements 2018
YearName of StudentEvent/ConferenceVenueRank
S e c u r e d
2016 - 17Amb e k a r Ch e tanP a p e r Pr e s e n t a t i on,
I N N O V I S I O N 2017 ( N a t i on a l L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Aku r di
1st Prize
T a npure S hubh a mP a p e r Pr e s e n t a t i on,
I N N O V I S I O N 2017 ( N a t i on a l L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Aku r di
1st Prize
Amb e k a r Ch e tanEss a y W ritin g , S w a mi
Viv e k a n a nd J a y a nti
( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
3 r d P ri z e
Ko r e Aj a yCh e ss, S ports AR P AN
– 2017 ( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
Winner
B hos a le S a y a liT. T. D oubles, Sports
AR P AN – 2017 ( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
Runner Up
Mote Suva r naT. T. D oubles, Sports
AR P AN – 2017 ( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
Runner Up
2015- 16Chetan AmbekarP a p e r Pr e s e n t a t i on,
N I R M I T I 2016 ( N a t i on a l L e v e l)
P . V. P. I . T.,
B ud h g a on , S a n g a li
1 st P ri z e
Shubham TanpureP a p e r Pr e s e n t a t i on,
N I R M I T I 2016 ( N a t i on a l L e v e l)
P . V. P. I . T.,
B ud h g a on , S a n g a li
1 st P ri z e
Sachin VedapathakIDP (Institute Level)T. K . I . E. T.,
W a r a n a n a g a r
Runner Up
Shankar KaleIDP (Institute Level)T. K . I . E. T.,
W a r a n a n a g a r
Runner Up
Chetan AmbekarEss a y W ritin g ,
En g in e e rs D a y
( D e p a rtm e nt L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
1 st P ri z e
Mukul P. BhureEss a y W ritin g ,
En g in e e rs D a y
( D e p a rtm e nt L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
2 n d P ri z e
S a hinath
Kh a nd e k a r
P ow e r L i fting
(C a rpo r a t i on)
3 r d r a nk
2014 - 15P r e e ti K a d a mTECH N OCHEM 2015
( N a t i on a l L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h.,
1st R a nk
Kolhapur
S uni t a T a r a n g eTECH N OCHEM 2015 ( N a t i on a l L e v e l)D. Y . P a t i l Col l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
1st R a nk
Mon a li J a mbu l k a rNirmiti 2015 (N a t i on a l
L e v e l)
2nd R a nk
S uni t a T a r a n g eE U RE K A 2 K 15
( N a t i on a l L e v e l)
T. K . I . E. T.,
W a r a n a n a g a r
2nd P ri z e
P riti K a d a mE U RE K A 2 K 15
( N a t i on a l L e v e l)
T. K . I . E. T.,
W a r a n a n a g a r
2nd P ri z e
Nikhil Monis a k a rJ I D N Y ASA 15
( U nive r si t y l L e v e l)
S hivaji Unive r si t y ,
Kolh a pur
2nd R a nk
P r e e ti K a d a mJ I D N Y ASA 15
( U nive r si t y l L e v e l)
S hivaji Unive r si t y ,
Kolh a pur
2nd P ri z e
S uni t a T a r a n g eJ I D N Y ASA 15
( U nive r si t y l L e v e l)
S hivaji Univ e rsi t y ,
Kolh a pur
2nd P ri z e
M a nojku m a r
S ur a dk a r
J I D N Y ASA 15
( U nive r si t y l L e v e l)
S hivaji Unive r si t y ,
Kolh a pur
2nd P ri z e
S a ndip MundheI nt e rvi e w Comp e t i t i on
( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
2nd R a nk
S hre y a D e sh p a ndeAR P AN 2015 ( I nst i tu t e
L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
1st
Altaf N a d a fG r oup Dis c uss i on
( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
1st R a nk
S a c hin B a j g i r eAR P AN 2015 ( I nst i tu t e
L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
Runn e r - up
S hr i y a D e shp a ndeAR P AN 2015 ( I nst i tu t e
L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
W inner
2013 - 14Shraddha MoreArpan (National Level)D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
1st Rank
Salim ShikalgarEnthuse 2k17 ( S tate
L e v e l)
3rd Rank
S omnath
P e tsan g a ve
Enthuse 2k17 ( S tate
L e v e l)
3rd Rank
Arif F NadafA r p a n ( U ni v e rsi t y l
L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
1st Rank
Sanket V ChouguleZ on a l T a ble T e nnis
( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
2 n d R a nk
S hre y a R
D e shp a nde
Chess (Institute Level)D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
Winner
Suraj SuryvanshiQuiz M a nia ( I nst i tu t e
L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
2nd Rank
Suraj SuryvanshiP a p e r Pr e s e n t a t i on
( I nst i tu t e L e v e l)
D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
Winner
Sanket ChouguleArpan (Institute Level)D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
2nd Rank
H a smat Ali
M a jw a r
Arpan (Institute Level)D. Y . P a t i l C ol l e g e of
Eng g . & T e c h., Kolh a pur
Winner